Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes
Sector
Deadline
13 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€300k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601021-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 38430000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 38500000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 33114000Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 38433000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 35121000Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35100000Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Summary
The Office of the Revenue Commissioners seeks to procure four videoscopes for inspection and diagnostic purposes. Videoscopes are precision optical instruments used for visual inspection of inaccessible areas, commonly deployed in customs, forensic, or infrastructure assessment work.
The contract covers supply, and likely includes training, support, and maintenance provisions.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Consolidated Enterprises
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Abbott Laboratories
1 shared CPV code(s): 33114000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
54.8/100 - Campbell Scientific Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 38430000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
54.8/100 - Magritek GmbH
1 shared CPV code(s): 33114000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
54.8/100 - Sakura Finetek Ireland Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 33114000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
54.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports