Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€530k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
598452-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79414000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 48450000Software package and information systems
- 72212450IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Strandum Ltd.
3 shared CPV code(s): 48450000, 72212450, 79414000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
76.5/100 - Forde Resolution Company Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 48450000, 79414000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - wizzki recruit ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 48450000, 79414000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - Softworks Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 48450000, 72212450; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
59.2/100 - Jigsaw Cloud Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 48450000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports