Skip to main content
Open, 22 days remaining

Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus

Sector

Transport

Deadline

24 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€90k

Value Range

25k-100k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-31

Resource ID

597230-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 34144000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34114122Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34114000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34115200Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34100000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Summary

Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus

Keywords

rehabgroup-leaseseaterwheelchairaccessible
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Donal Murtagh Mobility Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34114000, 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    69.6/100
  • Kelly Mobility Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34114000, 34114122; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    69.6/100
  • McElligotts Tralee Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34114000, 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    69.6/100
  • Murphy Machinery

    3 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34114000, 34144000; transport sector match; adjacent value band

    69.6/100
  • McElmeel Mobility Services

    2 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34114000; transport sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)

    67.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Transport tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Transport tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports