Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ground Mounted Solar PV and Battery Energy Storage System Garranty, Inishturk Island, Co.
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
17 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€40k
Value Range
25k-100k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-31
Resource ID
596675-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 09330000Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09331000Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09332000Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Summary
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ground Mounted Solar PV and Battery Energy Storage System Garranty, Inishturk Island, Co.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Goodwood Salvage
3 shared CPV code(s): 09330000, 09331000, 09332000; other sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
71.5/100 - SWenergies ressources -
3 shared CPV code(s): 09330000, 09331000, 09332000; other sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
71.5/100 - Munster Drone Services Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 09330000, 09331000, 09332000; other sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
68.2/100 - Hercuglas Teoranta
3 shared CPV code(s): 09330000, 09331000, 09332000; other sector match; adjacent value band
66.5/100 - Enerpower Biopower
3 shared CPV code(s): 09330000, 09331000, 09332000; other sector match
58.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Don't miss the next one
New Irish public-sector tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports