An Area Monitoring System Service
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€8.0M
Value Range
>5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
595832-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71354100Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 38221000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 72316000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72224200IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72225000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 48326100Software package and information systems
- 71354200Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 48326000Software package and information systems
- 72212326IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
An Area Monitoring System Service
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- RMSI PVT LIMITED
3 shared CPV code(s): 48326100, 71354100, 72212326; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
59.5/100 - People and Place Limited
4 shared CPV code(s): 38221000, 48326000, 48326100; professional-services sector match
58.5/100 - Trabajos Catastrales S.A.
3 shared CPV code(s): 38221000, 48326100, 72316000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
58.4/100 - Mallon Technology Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 38221000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
55.6/100 - ESRI Ireland
2 shared CPV code(s): 38221000, 72212326; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
54.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports