Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
Sector
Deadline
22 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€70k
Value Range
25k-100k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
595555-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71541000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72224000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Red Loft
2 shared CPV code(s): 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
84.2/100 - Interactive Project Managers
2 shared CPV code(s): 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100 - Metataxis
1 shared CPV code(s): 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
64.2/100 - Brennan Associates
2 shared CPV code(s): 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match
63.5/100 - Cogent Associates
2 shared CPV code(s): 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match
63.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports