Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
Contracting Authority
The Courts ServiceSee all The Courts Service contract awards
Sector
Deadline
10 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.5M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
595539-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 30200000Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies
- 30210000Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies
Summary
Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Innovation First Trading Sarl
2 shared CPV code(s): 30200000, 30210000; other sector match; adjacent value band
68.5/100 - Compu B
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
64.2/100 - HP Technology Ireland Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
64.2/100 - Typetec Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
64.2/100 - Digital Imaging Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; other sector match; adjacent value band
59.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Don't miss the next one
New Irish public-sector tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports