Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System
Contracting Authority
Co-operative Housing IrelandSee all Co-operative Housing Ireland contract awards
Sector
Deadline
1 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€785k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
595233-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 72200000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72260000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72210000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72267100IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Summary
Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- DOT GRP
3 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72210000, 72260000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - Jumly Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72210000, 72260000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - Little Big Smala
3 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72210000, 72260000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - Paul Boland Consultancy
3 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72210000, 72260000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - DB Alliance Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 72200000, 72260000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
68.9/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports