Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.9M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
594521-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 34100000Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34115200Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34144900Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 50117100Repair and maintenance services
Summary
Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Dmg Motors Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - Drivalia Lease Ireland Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34144900; transport sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - OC CARS and MOBILITY lTD
2 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - PK Motors
2 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band
63.9/100 - Churchview Motors
3 shared CPV code(s): 34100000, 34115200, 34144900; transport sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Transport tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Transport tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports