Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management Plan - Hollyford, Co.
Contracting Authority
Office of Public Works (OPW)See all Office of Public Works (OPW) contract awards
Sector
Deadline
25 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€80k
Value Range
25k-100k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-28
Resource ID
594507-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 90712000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90710000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90713000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90720000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90722000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90712400Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 45262640Construction work
- 71313000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71322000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 45246000Construction work
- 71351900Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71222200Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
Nature-based Solutions Catchment Management Plan - Hollyford, Co.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- cbec eco-engineering UK Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 71313000, 90710000, 90712000; environment sector match; adjacent value band
58.1/100 - Andrew Trafford Geophysical Consultant
2 shared CPV code(s): 90712000, 90720000; environment sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
56.2/100 - BW Consultant Engineer Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 71313000, 90713000; environment sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
56.2/100 - Ciaran Reaney
3 shared CPV code(s): 90710000, 90720000, 90722000; environment sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
54.2/100 - JRE Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 71313000; environment sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
53.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Environment tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Environment tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports