Skip to main content
Open, 26 days remaining

PIF 308/26 Single Operator Framework Concession for Academic Gowning Services for Atlantic Technological University

Sector

Education

Deadline

28 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€500k

Value Range

500k-1M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-08-27

Resource ID

590759-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 80300000Education and training services
  • 18400000Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18410000Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18440000Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18211000Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 79952000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing

Summary

PIF 308/26 Single Operator Framework Concession for Academic Gowning Services for Atlantic Technological University

Keywords

308/26singleoperatorframeworkconcessionacademic
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • James M. McGinley

    2 shared CPV code(s): 18400000, 80300000; education sector match; adjacent value band

    57.3/100
  • Illume Student Advisory Services

    1 shared CPV code(s): 80300000; education sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)

    55.3/100
  • Quality Matters Ltd

    1 shared CPV code(s): 79952000; education sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)

    51.5/100
  • BT Training

    CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)

    50.8/100
  • Career Decisions Ireland Ltd

    CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)

    50.8/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Education tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Education tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports