Panel for Provision of mentoring and related services for the Local Enterprise Office in Leitrim County Council
Contracting Authority
Leitrim County CouncilSee all Leitrim County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
31 July 2029
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€15k
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-05-18
Resource ID
339056-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79412000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79413000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79415000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79414000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79993000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79420000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 48783000Software package and information systems
- 48421000Software package and information systems
- 48411000Software package and information systems
- 48781000Software package and information systems
- 72212311IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72224000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 48480000Software package and information systems
- 79342000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79340000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79000000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 72212481IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212450IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 48440000Software package and information systems
Summary
Finance
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- SMI Inc.
3 shared CPV code(s): 48480000, 72212481, 79000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - Extensive PR Limited
4 shared CPV code(s): 72212481, 79000000, 79340000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
53.8/100 - Montana Marketing
4 shared CPV code(s): 72224000, 79000000, 79342000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
53.8/100 - Pennypop
3 shared CPV code(s): 79000000, 79340000, 79342000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (<25k)
53.2/100 - Crown Records and Relocations Limited
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports