The provision of Training Services for Local Enterprise Office Leitrim
Contracting Authority
Leitrim County CouncilSee all Leitrim County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
31 July 2029
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€210k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-05-12
Resource ID
323607-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79632000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 80540000Education and training services
- 80570000Education and training services
- 48931000Software package and information systems
- 80532000Education and training services
- 80521000Education and training services
- 80522000Education and training services
- 80500000Education and training services
- 80510000Education and training services
- 80533100Education and training services
- 79413000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79414000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79412000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79420000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79421000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79211110Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79415200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79418000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79416200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 66171000Financial and insurance services
- 72266000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79410000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79400000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Start Your Own Business
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- PATHWAY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS and TRAINING
5 shared CPV code(s): 66171000, 79410000, 80500000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
58.2/100 - Clarke Analytics Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 66171000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
56.2/100 - Redefine Consulting Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 66171000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
56.2/100 - Digital Insights
3 shared CPV code(s): 66171000, 79410000, 80500000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
54.3/100 - Kim Knowles Consultancy Ltd.
3 shared CPV code(s): 79410000, 80500000, 80540000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
54.3/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports