YouComply
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
1
Award range
25 May 2022 – 12 December 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch YouComply
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- YouComply
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 12 December 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of hosting, licencing, implementation, maintenance, development and support services for an Enterprise Risk Management and Strategic Planning System and related services
Dublin City Council · 12 December 2024
€1.0MCPV 48000000CPV 72000000Data Repository & Reporting Tool for Governance & Compliance
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 27 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Provision of a unified Governance, Risk and Compliance Software solution.
Kerry Education and Training Board · 22 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 4800000Provision of Risk Management and Strategic Planning Software System
Grangegorman Development Agency · 25 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to YouComply in our captured dataset.
- Dublin City Council1 award€1.0M
- Grangegorman Development Agency1 awardNot disclosed
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 awardNot disclosed
- Kerry Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000064.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000061.5/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000060.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of YouComply.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile