The Invisio Invisio Partnership Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€179k
Sectors
2
Award range
22 May 2019 to 29 May 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch The Invisio Invisio Partnership Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- The Invisio Invisio Partnership Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 29 May 2025
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Open Competition for the Engagement of Providers to Design and Deliver Training Courses for Staff on Leadership Management Development
Maynooth University · 29 May 2025
€29kCPV 80500000CPV 80510000Tender for the Provision of Training Delivery and Mentoring Services to MTU
Munster Technological University. · 30 May 2024
€23kCPV 80000000CPV 80300000PS2708F - Staff Training And Development - UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2024
€60kCPV 79632000CPV 79633000Training Delivery and Mentoring Services
Munster Technological University · 8 July 2021
€19kCPV 80000000CPV 80500000ESS061F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of The Supply of Staff Learning and Development - Services University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2019
€48kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Training Delivery and Mentoring Services
Munster Technological University · 22 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to The Invisio Invisio Partnership Limited in our captured dataset.
- Munster Technological University3 awards€42k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€108k
- Maynooth University1 award€29k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the Provision of Democracy education for the Adult and Community Education sector
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80400000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 80000000CPV 8040000073.5/ 100 - PS3892DPS - Request for Applications to Participate in a DPS for the Provision of Contracted Further Education and Training (FET) Service for the Education and Training Boards (ETBs)
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80521000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8052100071.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching The Invisio Invisio Partnership Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of The Invisio Invisio Partnership Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.