Telcom Group Est 1999 DAC
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€2.1M
Sectors
2
Award range
17 September 2021 – 27 March 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Telcom Group Est 1999 DAC
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Telcom Group Est 1999 DAC
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 27 March 2025
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT for the Provision of Direct Routing Services for MS Teams Phone
Central Statistics Office · 27 March 2025
€480kCPV 48510000CPV 48511000THE PROVISION OF CLOUD BASED PHONE SYSTEM TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES AND THE IRISH HORSERACING REGULATORY BOARD
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 17 September 2024
€100kCPV 32550000CPV 32551100WAN Connectivity Services
Limerick City and County Council · 10 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 72400000CPV 72411000Provision of a Complete Telephony Platform Solution
The National Maternity Hospital · 1 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 32543000CPV 32550000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Broadband & Associated Services to Schools for the Department of Education (DoE)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 September 2021
€1.5MCPV 32412000CPV 32412100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Telcom Group Est 1999 DAC in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.5M
- Central Statistics Office1 award€480k
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 award€100k
- Limerick City and County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- The National Maternity Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100 - 9947 Station Services Mediation System (SSMS)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100 - Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services for the Central Statistics Office
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management Software for a Regulated Manufacturing Environment at Kildare and
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Telcom Group Est 1999 DAC.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile