Skip to main content

Technological University Dublin

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

6

Total disclosed value

€2.7M

Sectors

3

Award range

3 November 2019 – 25 June 2026

View full awards dataset for Technological University Dublin

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Technological University Dublin

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
Technological University Dublin
CRO company number
Not on CRO open data
Registered address
Not on CRO open data
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
€1M–€5M
Last captured award
25 June 2026

Awards captured (6)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

TED award notices (1)

OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • Academic Partner Services for the Irish Air Corps Squadron Commanders Course – Phase 3: Postgraduate Professional Military Education

    Irish Defence Forces · 16 April 2026

    €150kCPV 80000000CPV 80300000
  • Provision of service to review and update Diversity, Equality and Inclusion Guidelines, training and resources for Early Childhood Care (ELC) and School Age Childcare (SAC) educators and providers

    Department of Children Disability and Equality · 24 June 2025

    €145kCPV 80000000CPV 80110000
  • The provision of micro-credentials courses in various

    Wind Energy Ireland · 25 March 2025

    €600kCPV 80510000CPV 80521000
  • PS2801C CFT for the provision of upskilling programmes in Computer Science, French and Politics and Society for post-primary teachers.

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 November 2024

    €1.7MCPV 80000000CPV 80500000
  • Overhead Line and Pole Laboratory Testing

    Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 3 November 2019

    Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 71600000

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Technological University Dublin in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 80000000CPV 80400000CPV 80300000CPV 80430000CPV 80532000

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Technological University Dublin.

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch