SugarCRM
CRO legal name: SUGARCRM EU LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
1
Award range
21 September 2015 – 23 January 2018
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch SugarCRM
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SUGARCRM EU LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 435629
- Registered address
- MAZARS BLOCK 3, HARCOURT CENTRE, HARCOURT ROAD DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 23 January 2018
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini Competition for Lot 1 Provision and Implementation of CRM Software as an On Premises Solution for The Department of Public Expenditure and Reform
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 January 2018
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision and Implementation of Customer Relationship Management Software Solutions
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 September 2015
€1.0MCPV 48000000CPV 48445000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to SugarCRM in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement2 awards€1.0M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000061.9/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000060.8/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 4800000060.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 4800000060.5/ 100 - Provision of a Cloud-Based Grant Management System
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of SugarCRM.