Shannonvale Landscaping Ltd
CRO legal name: SHANNONVALE LANDSCAPING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
20
Total disclosed value
€1.3M
Sectors
3
Award range
15 May 2019 – 2 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Shannonvale Landscaping Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SHANNONVALE LANDSCAPING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 649880
- Registered address
- Cultromer, Drumree, MEATH, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 2 April 2026
Awards captured (20)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- BE3548F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision Interior Plants and Maintenance Services for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 April 2026
€221k100k-500kCPV 77311000CPV 03451000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (18)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Grass cutting and Maintenance Services for Cork County Council - Fermoy Municipal District
Cork County Council · 19 December 2025
€50kCPV 45112700CPV 45112710BE3548F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision Interior Plants and Maintenance Services for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 October 2025
€221kCPV 03451000CPV 03451100T.045.2025 Garden Maintenance Kerry Division
An Garda Síochána · 16 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 45112700CPV 71421000Provision of Landscape Management Services for Cork County Council - Fermoy Municipal District
Cork County Council · 14 August 2025
€80kCPV 45112700CPV 45112710T.040.2025 Request for the Provision of a Garden Maintenance Service in the Louth Division
An Garda Síochána · 3 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 45112700CPV 45112712T.050.2024 Request for the Provision of a Garden Maintenance Service in the Laois Offaly Division
An Garda Síochána · 14 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 45112712CPV 71421000T.025.2025 Request for the Provision of a Garden Maintenance Service in the Carlow Division
An Garda Síochána · 10 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 45112700CPV 45112712BE2244F - For the Provision of Landscape Maintenance Services to the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 December 2022
€500kCPV 77314100CPV 77310000Request for Tender for Provision of a Services Contract for Garden Maintenance in the Tipperary Division
An Garda Síochána · 23 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45112712CPV 71421000T.022.2022 Garden Maintenance in the Kerry Garda Division
An Garda Síochána · 12 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45112712CPV 71421000Grass Cutting Service Contract - Limerick Municipal Districts
Limerick City and County Council · 16 February 2022
Not disclosedCPV 77314100CPV 77300000Grass Cutting Service Contract - Limerick City Metro North & Roxboro Areas
Limerick City and County Council · 16 February 2022
Not disclosedCPV 77314100CPV 45112700
Show all 18 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
PE21-471 IDA tender for SW BP-Landscaping
IDA Ireland · 3 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 45112710CPV 45112711T.054/2020 Garden Maintenance Cork Nth Division
An Garda Síochána · 16 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45112712CPV 7142100Provision of Ground Maintenance and Grass Cutting Services for Landscaped areas at LIT
Limerick Institute of Technology · 23 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45112700CPV 77314000Provision of Grass Maintenance & Associated Services to Kildare County Council
Kildare County Council · 9 July 2020
€143kCPV 77313000CPV 71421000Request for Tender For the Provision of Garden Maintenance for an Garda Síochána in the Cork City Division
An Garda Síochána · 15 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 71421000CPV 7142100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Shannonvale Landscaping Ltd in our captured dataset.
- An Garda Síochána8 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€942k
- Cork County Council2 awards€130k
- Limerick City and County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Kildare County Council1 award€143k
- An Garda Síochána1 award€66k
- Clare County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- IDA Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Site Investigation Services (Pro192)
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - FCC/235/26 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Public Realm Infrastructure within the Fingal County Council Administrative Area both employer designed and contractor designed
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Clúid Design and Build Contractor Framework - Residential developments in excess of €50million Nationwide
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Clúid Design and Build Contractor Framework - Residential developments in excess of €50million Nationwide
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - St. Francis School - Extension and associated Site Works
1 shared CPV code(s): 45112700; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4511270051.9/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Shannonvale Landscaping Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Fairybush landscaping Ltd2 shared segments
- Aidan Hayes Electrical1 shared segment
- All Star Tiling Ltd1 shared segment
- Arkil Ltd1 shared segment
- ASMS1 shared segment
- BAM Contractors Limited1 shared segment
- BAM FM Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- BARBRO LIMITED1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile