Shannonvale
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€351k
Sectors
3
Award range
14 August 2025 to 19 December 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Shannonvale
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Shannonvale
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 19 December 2025
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Grass cutting and Maintenance Services for Cork County Council - Fermoy Municipal District
Cork County Council · 19 December 2025
€50kCPV 45112700CPV 45112710BE3548F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision Interior Plants and Maintenance Services for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 October 2025
€221kCPV 03451000CPV 03451100T.045.2025 Garden Maintenance Kerry Division
An Garda Síochána · 16 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 45112700CPV 71421000Provision of Landscape Management Services for Cork County Council - Fermoy Municipal District
Cork County Council · 14 August 2025
€80kCPV 45112700CPV 45112710
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Shannonvale in our captured dataset.
- Cork County Council2 awards€130k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€221k
- An Garda Síochána1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Letterkenny IDA Landscape and Biodiversity enhancement project
4 shared CPV code(s): 45112700, 45112710, 45112711; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 45112700CPV 45112710CPV 4511271158.9/ 100 - Supply and Installation of Permanent Programmable LED Street Lighting – Main Street and Barrack Street, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Shannonvale's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Shannonvale.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.