S.P. Kelly Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€4.7M
Sectors
1
Award range
4 August 2019 to 1 August 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch S.P. Kelly Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- S.P. Kelly Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Education
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 1 August 2024
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
CL3035F - RFT- Education and Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mock Examination Papers and Correction Services to Post Primary levels
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 August 2024
€4.0MCPV 80000000CPV 80200000Re-Advertise Panel for Mock Exam Papers for Post Primary Level Schools/Centres under the auspices of Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 24 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80200000CPV 80000000Mock Exam Papers - provision and correction of Mock Exam Papers for Tipperary ETB
Tipperary Education and Training Board · 30 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80200000Junior and Leaving Certificate Mock Exam Papers and Correction Services for DDLETB Post Primary Schools
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 18 July 2020
€615kCPV 80000000CPV 80200000KCETB invite applications from suitably qualified providers for inclusion on an approved panel for the provision of mock examination papers to all post primary schools under the KCETB network
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 18 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80200000The Provision of Mock Exam Papers for Post Primary Level Schools/Centres under the auspices of Cavan & Monaghan Education & Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 11 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80200000CPV 802100002019 Panel Membership Mock Exam Papers For the GRETB
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 4 August 2019
€120kCPV 80000000CPV 8000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to S.P. Kelly Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Kilkenny and Carlow ETB2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€4.0M
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board1 award€120k
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Open Competition for the Provision of Leaving Certificate Online Tuition
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80200000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 8020000063.5/ 100 - 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80210000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 8021000060.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching S.P. Kelly Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of S.P. Kelly Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.