Powered Research
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
8 February 2023 – 8 February 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Powered Research
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Powered Research
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentHealthcareProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 8 February 2023
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AG2337C UG RFT for the Provision of a Macula Oedema Study
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 85200000CPV 71620000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Powered Research in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework for the Provision of Veterinary Services, Medicines and Lecturing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 85200000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 8520000049.2/ 100 - Sampling and Analysis of Private Water Supplies in County Wexford
1 shared CPV code(s): 71620000; environment sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7162000047.2/ 100 - Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
1 shared CPV code(s): 85148000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 8514800044.9/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Powered Research.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile