Novogene Company Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€103k
Sectors
1
Award range
7 December 2018 – 20 January 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Novogene Company Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Novogene Company Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 20 January 2026
Awards captured (12)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (12)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
UCC-SRFT -2024-13 Whole Genome Sequencing of 300 Bacterial Genomes.
University College Cork · 16 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73111000UCC-SRFT-2024-15 Metagenomics Sequencing ( Premade Library Sequencing of ~50-60 samples)
University College Cork · 14 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73111000Supplementary Request for Tender Shotgun and 16S rRNA gene amplicon sequencing
University College Cork · 10 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73111000MU - Framework for the Provision of Next Generation Sequencing Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 April 2023
€103kCPV 71900000CPV 7311100Provision a service provider for a Service provider for Shotgun Sequencing Services for pre-clinical samples for APC, University College Cork.
University College Cork · 16 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 73111000The Provision of DNA-RNA Sequencing Services
University College Cork · 7 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 73110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Novogene Company Limited in our captured dataset.
- University College Cork11 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€103k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Pre-award proposal development services
2 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 73000000CPV 7320000063.5/ 100 - CMNHS246/2026- Establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement For Qualified Person (QP) Services to CCMI for the University of Galway
1 shared CPV code(s): 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7320000055.5/ 100 - RTÉ Audience Data and Consumer Intelligence Partnership
2 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73110000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 73000000CPV 7311000054.2/ 100 - Provision of Innovation services 536
2 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 73000000CPV 7320000054.2/ 100 - Call for Tender (CfT) Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN) Photonic Integrated Circuits for MTU Cork
2 shared CPV code(s): 73111000, 73200000; professional-services sector match
CPV 73111000CPV 7320000050.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Novogene Company Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile