LEAP
CRO legal name: LEAP & GLANDORE COMMUNITY PLAYSCHOOL COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€254k
Sectors
2
Award range
3 September 2013 to 12 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch LEAP
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- LEAP & GLANDORE COMMUNITY PLAYSCHOOL COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
- CRO company number
- 564636
- Registered address
- LEAP NATIONAL SCHOOL, KILMACABEA, LEAP CO. CORK, LEAP, CORK, P81NY10, Ireland, P81NY10
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 12 February 2026
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Call for Tender To Establish a Panel of Training Providers for Sligo Chamber Skillnet 2026 to 2028
Sligo Chamber Skillnet · 12 February 2026
€35kCPV 80000000CPV 80300000Staff Learning and Development Services - Multi Operator Framework Agreements over 7 Lots
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 15 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 80420000CPV 79632000ESS061F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of The Supply of Staff Learning and Development - Services University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2019
€48kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000The Provision of Training and Mentoring Services to the ManagementWorks Programme 2015-16
Skillnet Ireland · 9 September 2014
€171kCPV 80000000CPV 80530000The Provision of Training and Mentoring Services to the ManagementWorks Programme
Skillnet Ireland · 3 September 2013
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80530000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to LEAP in our captured dataset.
- Skillnet Ireland2 awards€171k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€48k
- Sligo Chamber Skillnet1 award€35k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Panel for Provision of Training Services to the Graduate Business School, Faculty of Business, Technological University Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 8000000065.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the Provision of Democracy education for the Adult and Community Education sector
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 8000000064.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching LEAP's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of LEAP.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.