Keyhouse Computing Ltd
CRO legal name: KEYHOUSE COMPUTING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€500k
Sectors
1
Award range
10 May 2017 – 14 May 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Keyhouse Computing Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- KEYHOUSE COMPUTING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 139493
- Registered address
- KEYHOUSE, IMI BUSINESS CAMPUS, SANDYFORD ROAD DUBLIN 16, DUBLIN 16, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 14 May 2025
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of a Cloud Based Legal Case Management System (CMS) for the Mental Health Commission
Mental Health Commission · 14 May 2025
€200kCPV 48000000Provision of a Legal Case Management Solution & Associated Services
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 17 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48100000CPV 48000000Provision of a Legal Practice Management System for the General Solicitors Office group within the Courts Service
The Courts Service · 21 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 7226800NMBI Case Management System
Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland · 30 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48100000CPV 4800000Combined National Infringement Register and Case Management System for the Enforcement Unit of SFPA
Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority · 23 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48170000CPV 48100000Invitation to tender for the provision of a legal case management system
Dublin City Council · 10 May 2017
€300kCPV 48000000CPV 7200000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Keyhouse Computing Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Dublin City Council1 award€300k
- Mental Health Commission1 award€200k
- Commission for Regulation of Utilities1 awardNot disclosed
- EirGrid plc1 awardNot disclosed
- Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- The Courts Service1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000073.5/ 100 - 9191 INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PLATFORM
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 7200000068.4/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 7200000063.4/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management Software for a Regulated Manufacturing Environment at Kildare and
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 7200000062.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Keyhouse Computing Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- Strandum Ltd.1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile