Insight Direct Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
9
Total disclosed value
€6.7M
Sectors
1
Award range
5 March 2015 – 10 December 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Insight Direct Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Insight Direct Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 10 December 2020
Awards captured (9)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini Competition for Provision of Microsoft Licensing Solution Partner Services (LSP) for the Irish Prison Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 December 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Services for Fingal County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 August 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Microsoft Licensing Solution Partner Services for the Attorney Generals Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of General Microsoft LSP Services to House of the Oireachtas
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 August 2017
Not disclosedMini-competition under Lot 1 of OGP Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of General Microsoft LSP Services.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 August 2017
Not disclosedLot 1 - Mini-Comp Provision of General Microsoft LSP Services for Coru.
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 August 2017
Not disclosedLot 1 - mini-competition under OGP Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of General Microsoft LSP Services for the Irish Prison Services.
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 August 2017
Not disclosedThe Supply of Microsoft Licencing Solution Partner Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 June 2015
€6.7MCPV 72200000CPV 72260000Provision of Symantec Protection Suite Enterprise Edition Renewal Licensing (Lot 1) Provision of Support for Symantec Protection Suite Enterprise Edition (Lot 2)
Dublin City Council · 5 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48218000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Insight Direct Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement8 awards€6.7M
- Dublin City Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72263000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7226300067.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4800000064.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72263000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7226300061.4/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72260000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7226000060.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72260000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7226000059.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Insight Direct Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile