Getmapping Plc
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
1
Award range
30 September 2020 to 19 March 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Getmapping Plc
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 71354200, CPV 7996120, CPV 71351810 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Getmapping Plc
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 19 March 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
N22 Farranfore to Killarney Road Improvement Scheme - LiDAR and Orthophotography Surveys
Kerry County Council · 19 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 71354200CPV 71355000DAFM - RFT for the Provision of Digital Orthophotography of the Republic of Ireland
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 71354200CPV 7996120N/M20 Cork to Limerick Road Improvement Scheme: LiDAR and Orthophotography Survey
Limerick City and County Council · 30 September 2020
Not disclosedCPV 71354200CPV 79961200
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Getmapping Plc in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Kerry County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Limerick City and County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Framework for Commercial Services to support the delivery of ESB’s capital programmes
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Mass Engineered Timber – Technical Advisors for Local Authorities
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Getmapping Plc's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Getmapping Plc.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.