FlyteOps Management Ltd.
FlyteOps Management Ltd. has won 1 Irish public contract on record. No award value was published. Main buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS). Latest award: 22 January 2019, from Education Procurement Service (EPS).
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
2
Award range
22 January 2019 to 22 January 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
FlyteOps Management Ltd.
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 1 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 34700000, CPV 34710000, CPV 34711110 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- FlyteOps Management Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Incorporation date
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 22 January 2019
Request a Written Quote from FlyteOps Management Ltd. + 4 Peer Contract Winners
Pin FlyteOps Management Ltd. as Supplier #1 and immediately match with 4 additional verified public contract winners in the same sector. Includes a timestamped Three-Quote Compliance Audit PDF for Enterprise Ireland, LEO, SEAI, and Circular 05/2023 grant files.
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of U-Flyte Drone Flight-Testing Operations Support
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 34700000CPV 34710000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to FlyteOps Management Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- PROVISION OF, MISC. BRAKE COMPONENTS, MAJOR BRAKE PARTS, LININGS, CALIPERS AND BRAKE DISCS
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Provision of Four [4] new 7-Seater rear wheelchair access vehicle (WAV) converted MPVs
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching FlyteOps Management Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published - not the full revenue or contract relationship of FlyteOps Management Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 490 a year), alongside a monthly custom Sector Bid Pack, standing tender alerts, and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.