Skip to main content

ESB Telecoms Ltd.

CRO legal name: ESB TELECOMS LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

5

Total disclosed value

€6.6M

Sectors

2

Award range

7 March 2013 – 15 December 2021

View full awards dataset for ESB Telecoms Ltd.

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch ESB Telecoms Ltd.

Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
ESB TELECOMS LIMITED
CRO company number
339991
Registered address
27 Fitzwilliam Street Lower, Dublin 2, D02 KT92, Ireland, D02 KT92
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Sectors won in
FacilitiesIT Services
Aggregate value bracket
Over €5M
Last captured award
15 December 2021

Awards captured (5)

Data last updated 7 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • HEAnet Managed Wired Services Framework_20/21

    Asiera CLG · 15 December 2021

    €1.6MCPV 72222300CPV 32400000
  • HEAnet_Circuits_Framework_2021_3 lots

    Asiera CLG · 22 October 2021

    €3.3MCPV 72222300CPV 32400000
  • Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Broadband & Associated Services to Schools for the Department of Education (DoE)

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 September 2021

    €1.5MCPV 32412000CPV 32412100
  • HEAnet Dark Fibre and Managed Circuits 201607

    Asiera CLG · 2 August 2016

    €100kCPV 72700000CPV 72720000
  • Provision of circuits for HEAnet 2013

    Asiera CLG · 7 March 2013

    Not disclosedCPV 72700000CPV 72720000

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ESB Telecoms Ltd. in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 72700000CPV 32412100CPV 32524000CPV 50332000CPV 32510000

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ESB Telecoms Ltd..

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch