Edinburgh Genetics Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€103k
Sectors
1
Award range
27 April 2023 – 27 January 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Edinburgh Genetics Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Edinburgh Genetics Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 27 January 2026
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
MU - Framework for the Provision of Next Generation Sequencing Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 April 2023
€103kCPV 71900000CPV 7311100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Edinburgh Genetics Limited in our captured dataset.
- University College Cork5 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€103k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CMNHS246/2026- Establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement For Qualified Person (QP) Services to CCMI for the University of Galway
1 shared CPV code(s): 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7320000055.5/ 100 - Pre-award proposal development services
1 shared CPV code(s): 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7320000054.2/ 100 - Call for Tender (CfT) Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN) Photonic Integrated Circuits for MTU Cork
2 shared CPV code(s): 73111000, 73200000; professional-services sector match
CPV 73111000CPV 7320000050.8/ 100 - Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service
1 shared CPV code(s): 73110000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7311000049.9/ 100 - ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights
1 shared CPV code(s): 73110000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7311000049.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Edinburgh Genetics Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile