E. Clarke Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€1.7M
Sectors
3
Award range
1 November 2019 to 24 January 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch E. Clarke Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- E. Clarke Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 24 January 2025
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3097F - Electrical Maintenance - Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 January 2025
€1.7MCPV 50532000CPV 50532400Framework Agreement for Minor Electrical Works
Maynooth University · 1 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 45310000CPV 45311000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to E. Clarke Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.7M
- Maynooth University1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- The Supply and Delivery of Electrical Building Maintenance and Reporting Services for HSE Dublin Mid Leinster MSD 1053
5 shared CPV code(s): 50532000, 50532400, 50710000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 50532000CPV 50532400CPV 5071000097.5/ 100 - Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade Works and Establishing a Framework Agreement at St James's Hospital
4 shared CPV code(s): 50532000, 50532400, 50710000; construction sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 50532000CPV 50532400CPV 5071000055.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching E. Clarke Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of E. Clarke Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.