Deloitte
CRO legal name: DELOITTE IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€288k
Sectors
2
Award range
28 March 2013 to 1 March 2016
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Deloitte
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#637013) |
| Public Contracts | 7 captured public awards · €288k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79210000, CPV 79212000, CPV 79200000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: The Office of Government Procurement |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DELOITTE IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 637013
- Registered address
- 2 Burlington Road, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4, DUBLIN, D04 WV00, Ireland, D04 WV00
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 1 March 2016
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of an Annual Financial Audit Service to the Mercy University Hospital Cork Limited (MUH in respect of it's financial statements
Mercy University Hospital · 1 March 2016
Not disclosedCPV 79210000CPV 79212000Expert Assistance to Advise and Assist with Setting Up of a Payroll Shared Services Centre and the Transition of the Operational Elements of Payroll Processes to that Centre for the ETB Sector (1)
Department of Education and Youth · 30 January 2015
€134kCPV 72000000CPV 72500000NPHDB requires the services of a Internal Auditor for the new children's hospital
National Paediatric Hospital Development Board · 19 December 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Operational Support & Strategic Advisory Support to the Office of Government Procurement (OGP) Sourcing Division
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2014
€154kCPV 79418000CPV 7941800Framework Agreement for a range of Auditing & Accountancy Support Services.
Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration · 6 January 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000Business & Project Resources
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 March 2013
Not disclosedCPV 79000000CPV 7900000
Previewing 2 of 7 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 7 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Deloitte in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€154k
- Department of Education and Youth1 award€134k
- Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration1 awardNot disclosed
- Mercy University Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
- National Paediatric Hospital Development Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Internal Audit Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 79212000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7921200064.2/ 100 - The provision of Internal Audit Service
1 shared CPV code(s): 79212000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7921200063.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Deloitte's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Deloitte.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.