DCU Language Services
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
21 April 2016 to 10 March 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
DCU Language Services
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 8 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79530000, CPV 7953000, CPV 80580000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: An Garda Síochána |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DCU Language Services
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 10 March 2023
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Irish Language Translation Services for The Shannon Airport Group
Shannon Group plc · 10 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72212740CPV 72212980Provision of Irish Language Translation Services
National Museum of Ireland · 24 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79530000CPV 7953000The provision of Translation services from English to Irish for Recruitment, Job Descriptions and Application Forms, Annual Report, Customer Care and any other Ad-Hoc requirements arising.
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · 23 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79530000CPV 7954000the provision of Irish Language Translation Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board.
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 7 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79530000CPV 7953000Request for Tender for the provision of English Language Courses
An Garda Síochána · 17 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80580000CPV 8058000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Translation Services for Cork ETB
Cork Education and Training Board · 21 April 2016
Not disclosedCPV 79530000CPV 7953000
Previewing 2 of 8 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 8 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to DCU Language Services in our captured dataset.
- An Garda Síochána2 awardsNot disclosed
- Cork Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency1 awardNot disclosed
- Maynooth University1 awardNot disclosed
- National Museum of Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Shannon Group plc1 awardNot disclosed
- Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- TR5801 - Leadership, Culture and Organisational Capability Services Framework
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coaching Services to School Leaders and Leadership Teams in Primary and Post-Primary schools recognised by the Department of Education and Youth
CPV division overlap; education sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching DCU Language Services's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of DCU Language Services.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.