Dave Trunk Print Services
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
1
Award range
9 May 2016 to 30 April 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Dave Trunk Print Services
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 50000000, CPV 50324200, CPV 50530000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Office of the Revenue Commissioners |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Dave Trunk Print Services
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Facilities
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 30 April 2021
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
The Provision of Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Printing Equipment
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 30 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 50000000CPV 50324200The Provision of Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Printing Equipment
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 9 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 50000000CPV 50324200
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Dave Trunk Print Services in our captured dataset.
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Total Facility Management Services to the Office of Public Works (OPW) for Northside Civic Centre and Roscommon Government Buildings
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5000000049.2/ 100 - RFT for the provision of maintenance and associated support services for hoisting and care equipment for Central Remedial Clinic (CRC)
1 shared CPV code(s): 50530000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5053000043.6/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Dave Trunk Print Services's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Dave Trunk Print Services.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.