Damovo Irl
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€9.7M
Sectors
4
Award range
26 January 2019 to 17 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Damovo Irl
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Damovo Irl
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceFacilitiesIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 17 September 2026
Awards captured (8)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- 9156 - CIE Unified Communications
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 17 September 2026
€1.1M1M-5MCPV 64200000CPV 64210000 - Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for Avaya Telephony and Contact Centre
Dublin City Council · 4 June 2026
€4.0M1M-5MCPV 72250000CPV 64215000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
9156 - CIE Unified Communications
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 16 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 64200000CPV 64210000Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for Avaya Telephony and Contact Centre
Dublin City Council · 29 July 2024
€4.0MCPV 32550000CPV 32551400VOIP (Voice Over Internet Protocol) Products, Hardware and Associated Services
Asiera CLG · 29 March 2024
€357kCPV 72000000Provision of Support & Maintenance Services for Telephone System and Associated Infrastructure, including Supply of Telephone Equipment at Atlantic Technological University Donegal
Atlantic Technological University · 22 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 32544000CPV 32545000Unified Communications Equipment, Maintenance & Support Services, including fixed line PABX Telephones
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 May 2020
€200kCPV 32412100CPV 32500000DCU-Request for Tenders for the supply of A Unified Communications System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 32000000CPV 32412000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Damovo Irl in our captured dataset.
- Dublin City Council2 awards€8.0M
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail2 awards€1.1M
- Asiera CLG1 award€357k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€200k
- Atlantic Technological University1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 26-009F Provision of Test Partner Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 72250000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7225000047.8/ 100 - 9719 IM GSM-R Call Monitoring Solution
1 shared CPV code(s): 50334110; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5033411046.9/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Damovo Irl's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Damovo Irl.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.