CrowdComms Ireland
CRO legal name: CROWDCOMMS IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€10.2M
Sectors
2
Award range
9 December 2021 – 16 August 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch CrowdComms Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CROWDCOMMS IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 560731
- Registered address
- CLONAWEE, DOORA, ENNIS CO. CLARE, ENNIS, CLARE, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 16 August 2023
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
2023 / 017 Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of an Event Management Platform, to include support and maintenance
Enterprise Ireland · 16 August 2023
€160kCPV 72260000CPV 79416000Multi party framework agreement for the delivery of Virtual Event Platform Services
ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT · 3 March 2022
€10.0MCPV 72000000CPV 48211000Single Party Framework Agreement for Name Badge Self-Printing Units
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 9 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79952000CPV 7980000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to CrowdComms Ireland in our captured dataset.
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000057.5/ 100 - Provision of a Single Party Framework for the ongoing support, maintenance, and development of YourSpace Portals, associated websites, associated systems and associated services.
3 shared CPV code(s): 48211000, 48219000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48211000CPV 48219000CPV 7200000054.2/ 100 - SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000050.8/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
50.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7200000048.9/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of CrowdComms Ireland.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile