Clanwilliam Health Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
2
Award range
11 September 2015 – 16 November 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Clanwilliam Health Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Clanwilliam Health Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 16 November 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
GP Practice Management Solution
Merchants Quay Ireland CLG · 16 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48180000CPV 4818000Private Health Insurance System Managed Service
Tallaght University Hospital · 13 May 2016
€700kCPV 66510000CPV 66512200Clinical Record Management System
Irish Defence Forces · 11 September 2015
€300kCPV 48219300CPV 48814200
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Clanwilliam Health Limited in our captured dataset.
- Tallaght University Hospital1 award€700k
- Irish Defence Forces1 award€300k
- Merchants Quay Ireland CLG1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000056.4/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000054.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000052.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000052.5/ 100 - RFT for the provision of Adobe Software for the Department of Children, Disability and Equality
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match
CPV 4800000052.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Clanwilliam Health Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile