Skip to main content
CPV 51

Installation services (except software)

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 51, installation services (except software). The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 51, Installation services (except software), with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
Supply and Support of End-to-End Satellite Communications Systems, Satellite Space Segments, and all Associated Support Services and SystemsElectricity Supply Board ( ESB )1M-5MTBC
TR5491 - Rigging and Field Area Network (FAN) Services pursuant to a framework agreementElectricity Supply Board ( ESB )>5MTBC
GRETB Multi Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Critical Skills Equipment and DevicesGalway Roscommon Education and Training Board1M-5M7 Sept 20266d left
Managed Print Services for National Council for Curriculum and Assessment (NCCA)National Council for Curriculum and Assessment25k-100k11 Sept 202610d left
OJEU RFI P20896 Standby Generators Maintenance Framework for Dublin and Cork airportsdaa plc1M-5MTBC
TR5227 Maintenance of Fire Safety Systems in SubstationsElectricity Supply Board ( ESB )1M-5M9 Sept 20268d left
369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University1M-5MTBC
369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University1M-5MTBC
26/338A Single Party Framework Agreement for a Multi Material Drop-On-Demand (DoD) Inkjet 3D Printing System for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University100k-500k4 Sept 20263d left
Mechanical Works to St. Marys JNS, Blessington, Co. WicklowSt. Mary's Junior National School (Blessington)100k-500k11 Sept 202610d left
2026 Emergency Works for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant at Good Council Secondary School New Ross WexfordGood Counsel College (New Ross)<25k16 Sept 202615d left
Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co KilkennyKilkenny and Carlow ETB100k-500k17 Sept 202616d left
Grass management and tillage (3m mounted disc harrow, Tractor- mounted Fence post driver, Solar Powered Electric fencer, Grass measuring equipment and and e-gate remote Gate release)Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board100k-500k22 Sept 202621d left
EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co KilkennyKilkenny and Carlow ETB100k-500k22 Sept 202621d left
SCARA RobotsKildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board>5M27 Sept 202626d left
T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda SíochánaAn Garda Síochána1M-5M2 Oct 202631d left

Get new Installation services (except software) tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 42 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€500,000
Median award
€247,500 – €1,748,170
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Supply and Installation of One 1500KVA Generator, including remote alarms and BMS monitoring to local BMS

    Children's Health Ireland (CHI) awarded to De Power Solutions Ltd <25k 31 Aug 2026

  • T.028.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of a Managed Service for the provision of Security Screening Equipment for An Garda Síochána

    An Garda Síochána awarded to Pulse Security Management 1M-5M 31 Aug 2026

  • EWS-Upgrade of Existing Gas Proving Systems and replacement of Oil-Fired Boilers in Coláiste Eoin, Hacketsown, Co Carlow

    Kilkenny and Carlow ETB 100k-500k 28 Aug 2026

  • Environmental Monitoring System for the National Children's Hospital Ireland

    Children's Health Ireland (CHI) awarded to Medical Supply Company Ltd <25k 27 Aug 2026

  • Tender for the Quarterly Servicing of Fire Alarm Systems for Clare County Council

    Clare County Council awarded to Allied Fire Protection Ltd <25k 26 Aug 2026

  • 9494-SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DIESEL GENERATORS

    Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail awarded to De Power Solutions Ltd 1M-5M 24 Aug 2026