Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 32, radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.
Open tenders in this division
Get new Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment tenders in your inbox
Typical winning contract value
Median value of 65 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.
Recent awards in this division
DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement 25k-100k 2 Sept 2026
DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement awarded to Logical Solutions Ltd 100k-500k 26 Aug 2026
DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement awarded to Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited >5M 26 Aug 2026
PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services comprising Six (6) Lots for the University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) awarded to Eamon Ward Photography Ltd 100k-500k 26 Aug 2026
DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement awarded to Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited 100k-500k 26 Aug 2026
MSO016F -C3-010, PROJ 10779 Mini-Competition for the Provision of Managed Print Services for UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CORK – NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF IRELAND
The Office of Government Procurement awarded to Cantec Business Technology 1M-5M 17 Aug 2026