23/024 - Repair and maintenance of Service Reservoirs and Dams
Awarded by Uisce Éireann · Published 19 May 2023 · Ends 19 May 2027
5 awards totalling €351.7M have been heuristically linked to this framework in 2026.
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.
Download 5 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
5
Linked awards
€351.7M
Disclosed value
4
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.Mallwood Limited1 · €309.0M
- 2.Veolia Water Ireland Ltd2 · €23.3M
- 3.Ward and Burke Construction Ltd.1 · €19.4M
- 4.Multiple Suppliers - Lot 11 · Not disclosed
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | €351.7M |
By value band
- Over €5M3 · €351.7M
Most recent call-off awards (5 of 5)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 August 2026 | Donegal (Group B) Sewerage Schemes No. 1 Wastewater Treatment Plants - Killybegs, Bundoran, Glencolumbcille & Convoy DBO Contract | Veolia Water Ireland Ltd | - |
| 22 July 2026 | 23-023Q-004F National Water Resilience Pipeline Installation & Associated Works Programme | Mallwood Limited | €309.0M |
| 5 May 2026 | 24/038 - Provision of Physical Security Installs and Upgrades | Ward and Burke Construction Ltd. | €19.4M |
| 1 April 2026 | Donegal (Group B) Sewerage Schemes No. 1 Wastewater Treatment Plants - Killybegs, Bundoran, Glencolumbcille & Convoy DBO Contract | Veolia Water Ireland Ltd | €23.3M |
| 25 March 2026 | Lot 1: All works and services associated with Sewer Rehabilitation Works and Sewer Pipe laying | Multiple Suppliers - Lot 1 | - |
Watch this framework
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when 23/024 - Repair and maintenance of Service Reservoirs and Dams produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 3 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-03-25.