Skip to main content
Low-confidence linkageactive

23/003 - Calorific Value (CV) Energy Gas Quality Tracking System

Awarded by Gas Networks Ireland · Published 27 February 2023 · Ends 27 February 2028

1 award totalling €239k has been heuristically linked to this framework in 2026.

Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is low.

View original framework notice on TED →

Download 1 heuristically-linked call-off awards

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

1

Linked awards

€239k

Disclosed value

1

Distinct suppliers

-

Lots

Top suppliers winning under this framework

  1. 1.Advanced Medical Services Ltd1 · €239k

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20261€239k

By value band

Most recent call-off awards (1 of 1)

DateTitleWinnerValue
25 June 202624/029-002 - Employee Health ScreeningAdvanced Medical Services Ltd€239k

Watch this framework

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when 23/003 - Calorific Value (CV) Energy Gas Quality Tracking System produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Last updated 3 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-06-25.