23/012 - A Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Site Investigative Works to Uisce Eireann
Awarded by Uisce Éireann · Published 24 February 2023 · Ends 24 February 2028
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is low.
Is this framework producing work, and who is taking it
1 call-off award has come off this agreement, worth €19.4M in published values. Ward and Burke Construction Ltd. is the only company named on it. The most recent landed on 5 May 2026.
A place on the panel is the qualifier, not the contract. A framework that has stopped producing call-offs is a licence to bid and nothing more.
Download 1 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
1
Linked awards
€19.4M
Disclosed value
1
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.Ward and Burke Construction Ltd.1 · €19.4M
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | €19.4M |
By value band
- Over €5M1 · €19.4M
Most recent call-off awards (1 of 1)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | 24/038 - Provision of Physical Security Installs and Upgrades | Ward and Burke Construction Ltd. | €19.4M |
Watch this framework
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when 23/012 - A Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Site Investigative Works to Uisce Eireann produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 4 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-05-05.