Skip to main content

Upper Newtown National School - contract awards

Upper Newtown National School has awarded 2 contracts totalling €178k between 2025 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD (2 awards).

Download 2 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

2

Awards

€178k

Disclosed value

€89k

Average per award

2

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD2 · €178k

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20251€89k
20261€89k

Track who wins Upper Newtown National School contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
1
Sole bidder (no competition)
1
Most contested award
Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals Scheme to Newtown Upper NS 09967U
1 bids received

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 1

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 100% of €178k total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

SupplierShareCRO statusOther bodies (join 4)
PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD100%Normalalso won €9.9M across 29 other Irish bodies →

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Upper Newtown National School in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD22025, 2026

Notices published in the last 90 days

PublishedTitleWinnerValue
23 July 2026Request for Quotations for the provision of goods to Newtown Upper NSPHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD€89k

Award history (2 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
23 July 2026Request for Quotations for the provision of goods to Newtown Upper NSPHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD€89k
12 September 2025Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals Scheme to Newtown Upper NS 09967UPHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD1Open Procedure€89k

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2025-09-12. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Upper Newtown National School publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →