Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair - contract awards
Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair has awarded 3 contracts totalling €2.2M between 2021 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Dorrian Construction Ltd. (1 award).
Download 3 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
3
Awards
€2.2M
Disclosed value
€1.1M
Average per award
3
With named winner
Top suppliers awarded
- 1.Dorrian Construction Ltd.1 · €2.1M
- 2.Ryan's Midland Books2 · €63k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | €2.1M |
| 2026 | 2 | €63k |
Track who wins Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair contracts
Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.
By value band
- €50k-€144k1 · €63k
- €1M-€5M1 · €2.1M
Competition intensity
- Awards with bid data
- 1
- Sole bidder (no competition)
- 0
- Most contested award
- Additional General Classroom & SEN Accommodation at Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair, An Luinnigh, Doiri Beaga, Co Dhun na nGall, F92 HX52
- 4 bids received
Least contested above 1 bid: Additional General Classroom & SEN Accommodation at Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair, An Luinnigh, Doiri Beaga, Co Dhun na nGall, F92 HX52 (4 bids)
By procedure
- Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 1
- Open Procedure: 1
Supplier intelligence
Top-3 suppliers account for 100% of €2.2M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.
| Supplier | Share | CRO status | Other bodies (join 4) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorrian Construction Ltd. | 97.1% | Normal | also won €46k across 3 other Irish bodies → |
| Ryan's Midland Books | 2.9% | — | also won €735k across 7 other Irish bodies → |
Award history (3 records)
| Date | Title | Winner | Bids | Procedure | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 February 2026 | Mini competition for the provision of school books to Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair 91409A | Ryan's Midland Books | — | €63k | |
| 5 February 2026 | Mini competition for the provision of school books to Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair 91409A | Ryan's Midland Books | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 13 May 2021 | Additional General Classroom & SEN Accommodation at Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair, An Luinnigh, Doiri Beaga, Co Dhun na nGall, F92 HX52 | Dorrian Construction Ltd. | 4 | Open Procedure | €2.1M |
Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2021-05-13. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.
Other major buyers