Skip to main content

Kilcolgan Educate Together National School - contract awards

Kilcolgan Educate Together National School has awarded 1 contract totalling €339k in 2025. Award notices for this authority do not yet publish named suppliers.

Download 1 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

1

Awards

€339k

Disclosed value

€339k

Average per award

0

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

No named suppliers captured yet.

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20251€339k

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
1
Sole bidder (no competition)
0
Most contested award
Call for Tender for the Provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Kilcolgan Educate Together N.S.20326S
2 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Call for Tender for the Provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Kilcolgan Educate Together N.S.20326S (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 1

Award history (1 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
10 September 2025Call for Tender for the Provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Kilcolgan Educate Together N.S.20326Sundisclosed2Open Procedure€339k

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2025-09-10. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Kilcolgan Educate Together National School publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →