· TenderWatch · Weekly Digest
NTPF's €700m Day Case Framework Dominates as Beaumont Retail Concession Opens
This week's standout Irish public tenders — what to watch and where the deadlines fall.
The National Treatment Purchase Fund has published a €700m framework for Adult Day Case Procedures, one of the largest healthcare procurement notices seen this year, with a deadline of 18 September 2026. Meanwhile, Beaumont Hospital is seeking a concessionaire to operate its on-campus shop, coffee shop and pharmacy under a €50m agreement, making this a significant week for healthcare suppliers of every scale.
Healthcare
The National Treatment Purchase Fund’s €700m Adult Day Case Procedures framework will dominate planning for any provider active in elective care, while Beaumont Hospital’s €50m retail concession offers a separate commercial opportunity on its north Dublin campus. The Irish National Stud DAC is also in the market for a €2m single-party veterinary services and medicines arrangement, closing 15 September 2026.
- Concession Agreement for the Operation of Retail Spaces (Shop, Coffee Shop and Pharmacy) on Beaumont Hospital’s Campus — Beaumont Hospital · €50.0m
- Adult Day Case Procedures — National Treatment Purchase Fund · €700.0m · Deadline 18 Sep
- Single Party Framework for the Provision of Veterinary Services, Medicines and Lecturing Services — Irish National Stud DAC · €2.0m · Deadline 15 Sep
Construction
Clúid Housing Association leads the sector with a €60m construction lot closing 14 September 2026, signalling continued social-housing pipeline activity. The Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency’s €20m Pyrite Remediation Programme contractor framework, due 28 August 2026, is an early deadline that remediation specialists should prioritise this week.
- Pyrite Remediation Programme - Contractor Framework — Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency · €20.0m · Deadline 28 Aug
- lot 1 — Clúid Housing Association · €60.0m · Deadline 14 Sep
- Bray MD — Wicklow County Council · €12.0m · Deadline 10 Sep
See all Construction tenders →
Professional Services
Iarnród Éireann is seeking a €4.8m Travel Management Solution, offering steady recurring revenue for specialist travel management companies. The Land Development Agency’s €4m multi-party framework for Site Investigation Services closes 31 August 2026, an early cut-off that ground-investigation firms should act on immediately.
- 9742 Provision of Travel Management Solution — Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · €4.8m
- Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Site Investigation Services (Pro192) — The Land Development Agency · €4.0m · Deadline 31 Aug
- MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES — Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · €3.0m · Deadline 18 Aug
See all Professional Services tenders →
Environment
The Office of Government Procurement is running a €10m framework for bottled and mains-fed water coolers and servicing, closing 9 September 2026, a straightforward volume opportunity for facilities suppliers. Limerick City and County Council’s €221,000 flood risk assessment consultancy framework is more modest but relevant to environmental planners working in the mid-west.
- Bottled Water Coolers, Water Bottles, Point of Use Coolers (Mains Fed) and Servicing of all Water Coolers — The Office of Government Procurement · €10.0m · Deadline 9 Sep
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County Council Plans with an Initial Contract — Limerick City and County Council · €221k · Deadline 4 Sep
Defence
An Garda Síochána is tendering a €5m contract for measuring devices and calibration services, closing 11 September 2026, covering specialist metrology work across the force. The Irish Defence Forces are separately procuring €1.4m in engineering and technical support for electro-optical control systems on Naval Service vessels, closing 15 September 2026.
- Measuring Devices and associated Calibration and Maintenance Services to An Garda Síochána — An Garda Síochána · €5.0m · Deadline 11 Sep
- A11The provision of engineering and technical support in the maintenance and installation of electro-optical control systems for the Irish Naval Service — Irish Defence Forces · €1.4m · Deadline 15 Sep
- Provision of Services to Print and Supply Plastic Envelopes — State Examinations Commission · €1.0m · Deadline 14 Sep
Education
Engineering Skillnet has two live lots — Advanced Technical and Digital Engineering and Operational Excellence and Leadership — each valued at €700,000 and closing 16 September 2026, of interest to training providers with engineering or leadership curricula. Enterprise Ireland’s €6m Sectoral/Specialist framework carries no published deadline, so interested parties should monitor the notice directly for updates.
- Sectoral/Specialist — Enterprise Ireland · €6.0m
- Operational Excellence and Leadership — Engineering Skillnet · €700k · Deadline 16 Sep
- Category 1: Advanced Technical and Digital Engineering — Engineering Skillnet · €700k · Deadline 16 Sep
Run the Tender Matcher → to see which of this week’s tenders fit your business.
Get tenders like these in your inbox every week
New Irish public tenders, filtered by the sectors you care about, delivered every Monday. Free, and you can unsubscribe any time.
Set up your free tender alert