INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEAN GREEN DIGITAL EXPORT MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE KILKENNY
Contracting Authority
Kilkenny County CouncilSee all Kilkenny County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
9 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€900k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
612515-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79400000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79410000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79411000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79411100Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79412000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79413000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79414000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79415000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79420000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79416200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 73210000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73220000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 48440000Software package and information systems
- 72212480IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79900000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Kilkenny County Council seeks a provider to deliver lean, green, and digital export mentoring services through the Local Enterprise Office Kilkenny. The service will support local businesses in adopting lean practices, sustainability standards, and digital capabilities to enhance export competitiveness.
The contract runs for an undisclosed period and covers mentoring, advisory, and capacity-building activities for eligible enterprises in the Kilkenny region.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Oliver and Ohlbaum Associates Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 73210000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
59.6/100 - Meridian Productivity Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 73220000, 79400000, 79411000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.5/100 - Research Matters Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 73210000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.5/100 - Rocket MXD Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 73220000, 79410000, 79411000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.5/100 - Streamabout
4 shared CPV code(s): 73220000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports