Skip to main content
Open, 32 days remaining

Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service

Deadline

5 October 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€462k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-04

Resource ID

612396-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 64200000Postal and telecommunications services
  • 32552310Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
  • 32551200Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
  • 64227000Postal and telecommunications services
  • 48510000Software package and information systems

Summary

The National Transport Authority is seeking to procure Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) services for its operations. This is a unified communications and VoIP telephony service that integrates voice calling with the Microsoft Teams platform.

The contract covers the provision, management, and support of enterprise voice services across the organisation.

Keywords

Microsoft Teams VoiceVoIP telephonyunified communicationsenterprise voice servicesSIP trunking
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Connexus Communications Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 64200000, 64227000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    52.5/100
  • Threadable

    1 shared CPV code(s): 64200000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    51.9/100
  • Dell Ireland

    CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    50.8/100
  • Fleetmatics

    CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    50.8/100
  • GateHouse Maritime A/S

    CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    50.8/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports