SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF ORGAN TRANSPORT SERVICES
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€450k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Negotiated Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
611631-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 60000000Transport services (excl. waste transport)
- 60100000Transport services (excl. waste transport)
- 85111200Health and social work services
Summary
Beaumont Hospital is establishing a single-party framework agreement for the provision of organ transport services. This involves the specialized logistical and transport support required to move human organs safely and time-critically between medical facilities, maintaining strict temperature and sterility controls throughout transit.
The contract supports the hospital's transplantation programme and related clinical operations.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Global Taxis
1 shared CPV code(s): 60000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
63.2/100 - Beaumont Private Clinic
1 shared CPV code(s): 85111200; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Dept of Radiology
1 shared CPV code(s): 85111200; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Martin Movers ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 60000000, 60100000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
55.8/100 - Hermitage Clinic Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 85111200; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
53.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Healthcare tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Healthcare tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports