INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE KILKENNY
Contracting Authority
Kilkenny County CouncilSee all Kilkenny County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
9 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€400k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
611608-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79400000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79410000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79411000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79411100Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79412000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79413000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79414000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79415000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79420000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79416200Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 73210000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73220000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 48440000Software package and information systems
- 72212480IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79990000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
Kilkenny County Council is seeking a mentoring services provider to support local enterprises through the Local Enterprise Office Kilkenny. The contract involves delivering structured mentoring, business advisory, and entrepreneurial development services to small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) and business start-ups in the Kilkenny region, helping them grow competitively and sustainably.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Rocket MXD Ltd
4 shared CPV code(s): 73220000, 79410000, 79411000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
62.5/100 - Foster Environmental ltd
5 shared CPV code(s): 73220000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
60.8/100 - Making Shift Happen Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 73210000, 73220000, 79414000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
59.6/100 - Wolf and Oak Consultancy Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 73220000, 79400000, 79411100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
59.6/100 - KPMG Global Strategy Group
4 shared CPV code(s): 73210000, 73220000, 79400000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports